CLP Invitational - 1/8/2022
                                    Results

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Plattsburgh  'A'                            1:55.00    2:07.87         32
     1) Gervich, Jacques                2) Recore, Ryan
     3) Insley, Ben                     4) Dubay, Isaac
                  37.69     1:13.01 (35.32)     1:39.33 (26.32)     2:07.87 (28.54)
  2 Canton-Lisbon-Potsdam  'A'                  2:02.45    2:11.47         26
     1) Hollinger, Mark                 2) Watts, Lucas
     3) Choi, Eric                      4) Bates, Trevor
                  30.48     1:12.56 (42.08)     1:45.27 (32.71)     2:11.47 (26.20)
  3 AuSable Valley  'A'                         2:01.00    2:13.70         24
     1) Bruno, Ted                      2) Pray, Owen
     3) Perras, Alix                    4) McDougal, Tucker
                  34.05     1:12.49 (38.44)     1:40.37 (27.88)     2:13.70 (33.33)

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hagadorn, Patrick      AuSable Valley       2:09.44    2:01.14         16
                  27.73       58.62 (30.89)     1:30.14 (31.52)     2:01.14 (31.00)
  2 Baxter, Alexandar      Canton               2:12.25    2:07.47         13
                  28.36       59.75 (31.39)     1:33.52 (33.77)     2:07.47 (33.95)
  3 Breckenridge, Aide     Gouverneur           2:13.26    2:13.49         12
                  29.22     1:02.04 (32.82)     1:37.08 (35.04)     2:13.49 (36.41)
  4 Farrell, Josh          Chazy                2:43.00    2:31.59         11
                  32.89     1:12.07 (39.18)   2:31.59 (1:19.52)
  5 Beckstead, Landon      Plattsburgh               NT    2:40.56         10
                  34.46     1:13.17 (38.71)     1:56.15 (42.98)     2:40.56 (44.41)
  6 Richter, Johannes      Canton               3:00.54    3:00.36          9
                  36.32     1:19.98 (43.66)     2:11.36 (51.38)     3:00.36 (49.00)
  7 McDougal, Tucker       AuSable Valley       3:00.00    3:10.78          7
                  40.41     1:27.77 (47.36)     2:20.18 (52.41)     3:10.78 (50.60)

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Insley, Ben            Plattsburgh          2:18.52    2:21.52         16
                  28.47     1:07.93 (39.46)     1:48.52 (40.59)     2:21.52 (33.00)
  2 Recore, Ryan           Plattsburgh          2:39.00    2:31.21         13
                  30.79     1:10.23 (39.44)     1:56.10 (45.87)     2:31.21 (35.11)
  3 Hollinger, Mark        Canton               2:33.05    2:31.73         12
                  33.39     1:09.35 (35.96)     1:57.79 (48.44)     2:31.73 (33.94)
  4 Wells, Hayden          Plattsburgh          2:49.91    2:37.21         11
                  30.98     1:12.20 (41.22)     2:03.58 (51.38)     2:37.21 (33.63)
  5 Todd, Carter           Gouverneur           2:50.43    2:40.24         10
                  33.73     1:14.71 (40.98)     2:03.81 (49.10)     2:40.24 (36.43)
  6 Fitzwater, Cohen       Plattsburgh          2:50.00    2:51.18          9
                  35.95     1:19.45 (43.50)     2:14.54 (55.09)     2:51.18 (36.64)
 -- Butler, Alexander      Canton               2:58.92         DQ
                  52.57     1:42.04 (49.47)     2:35.53 (53.49)          DQ (40.89)

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Perras, Alix           AuSable Valley         25.65      25.36         16
  2 Butler, David          AuSable Valley         27.31      26.07         13
  3 Aremendariz-Huang,     Canton                 27.30      26.70         12
  4 Perry, Chandler        AuSable Valley         28.22      27.01         11
  5 Dubay, Isaac           Plattsburgh            27.50      27.40         10
  6 Pray, Owen             AuSable Valley         32.00      32.07          9
  7 Gervich, Jacques       Plattsburgh            30.00      32.53          7
  8 McKay, Asher           Plattsburgh            34.14      32.87          5
  9 Ayen, Jonavin          Gouverneur             34.42      32.97          4
 10 Purcell, Cole          Plattsburgh            35.54      33.86          3
 -- Bates, Trevor          Canton                 27.01         DQ

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Insley, Ben            Plattsburgh            56.55    1:03.04         16
                  28.85     1:03.04 (34.19)
  2 Bruno, Ted             AuSable Valley       1:29.53    1:15.98         13
                  35.18     1:15.98 (40.80)
  3 Choi, Eric             Canton               1:22.62    1:18.04         12
                  34.70     1:18.04 (43.34)
  4 Farrell, Josh          Chazy                1:21.00    1:22.02         11
                  37.57     1:22.02 (44.45)

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Alexandar      Canton                 58.62      57.07         16
                  27.13       57.07 (29.94)
  2 Perry, Chandler        AuSable Valley       1:00.00      57.90         13
                  28.66       57.90 (29.24)
  3 Fitzwater, Cohen       Plattsburgh          1:00.50      59.86         12
                  28.57       59.86 (31.29)
  4 Wells, Hayden          Plattsburgh          1:01.23    1:00.20         11
                  29.92     1:00.20 (30.28)
  5 Aremendariz-Huang,     Canton               1:01.24    1:01.22         10
                  28.92     1:01.22 (32.30)
  6 Bruno, Ted             AuSable Valley       1:03.28    1:08.81          9
                  31.68     1:08.81 (37.13)
  7 Watts, Lucas           Canton                    NT    1:13.05          7
                  34.73     1:13.05 (38.32)
  8 Purcell, Cole          Plattsburgh               NT    1:16.82          5
                  37.59     1:16.82 (39.23)
  9 Ayen, Jonavin          Gouverneur           1:15.36    1:17.18          4
                  36.89     1:17.18 (40.29)
 10 Richter, Johannes      Canton               1:22.52    1:20.54          3
                  37.84     1:20.54 (42.70)

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hagadorn, Patrick      AuSable Valley       5:55.02    5:32.16         16
                  29.75     1:02.24 (32.49)     1:35.53 (33.29)     2:09.87 (34.34)
        2:44.68 (34.81)     3:19.40 (34.72)     3:54.22 (34.82)     4:28.23 (34.01)
        5:01.90 (33.67)     5:32.16 (30.26)
  2 Corona Gomez, Juan     Canton               5:44.36    5:34.88         13
                  29.17     1:01.12 (31.95)     1:34.33 (33.21)     2:08.39 (34.06)
        2:43.41 (35.02)     3:18.37 (34.96)     3:53.58 (35.21)     4:27.78 (34.20)
        5:02.38 (34.60)     5:34.88 (32.50)
  3 Todd, Carter           Gouverneur           6:34.62    6:36.21         12
                  33.37     1:10.34 (36.97)     1:50.57 (40.23)     2:31.48 (40.91)
        3:12.62 (41.14)     3:54.08 (41.46)     4:35.88 (41.80)     5:17.67 (41.79)
        5:58.53 (40.86)     6:36.21 (37.68)

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 AuSable Valley  'A'                         1:52.00    1:43.31         32
     1) Perras, Alix                    2) Perry, Chandler
     3) Butler, David                   4) Hagadorn, Patrick
                  25.88       51.21 (25.33)     1:17.63 (26.42)     1:43.31 (25.68)
  2 Canton-Lisbon-Potsdam  'A'                  1:48.35    1:46.87         26
     1) Baxter, Alexandar               2) Aremendariz-Huang, Daniel
     3) Bates, Trevor                   4) Corona Gomez, Juan
                  25.99       53.55 (27.56)     1:20.72 (27.17)     1:46.87 (26.15)
  3 Plattsburgh  'A'                            1:49.00    1:57.40         24
     1) Gervich, Jacques                2) Dubay, Isaac
     3) Fitzwater, Cohen                4) Wells, Hayden
                  33.98     1:02.66 (28.68)     1:29.74 (27.08)     1:57.40 (27.66)
  4 Canton-Lisbon-Potsdam  'B'                  2:17.33    2:09.81         11
     1) Watts, Lucas                    2) Butler, Alexander
     3) Choi, Eric                      4) Richter, Johannes
                  32.79     1:06.74 (33.95)     1:36.19 (29.45)     2:09.81 (33.62)
 -- Gouverneur  'A'                                  NT   X2:01.62
     1) Breckenridge, Aiden             2) Todd, Carter
                  27.10       56.08 (28.98)     1:29.28 (33.20)     2:01.62 (32.34)
 -- Plattsburgh  'B'                                 NT   X2:12.44
     1) Beckstead, Landon               2) McKay, Asher
     3) Purcell, Cole                   4) Farrell(C), Joshua
                  34.15     1:07.31 (33.16)     1:42.01 (34.70)     2:12.44 (30.43)

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Mark        Canton               1:05.68    1:06.95         16
                  33.02     1:06.95 (33.93)
  2 Butler, David          AuSable Valley       1:14.20    1:12.66         13
                  36.16     1:12.66 (36.50)
  3 Choi, Eric             Canton               1:18.08    1:20.40         12
  4 Gervich, Jacques       Plattsburgh          1:23.12    1:25.99         11
                  41.30     1:25.99 (44.69)
  5 Beckstead, Landon      Plattsburgh               NT    1:30.91         10
  6 Pray, Owen             AuSable Valley       1:44.00    1:45.34          9
                  48.44     1:45.34 (56.90)

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 Breckenridge, Aide     Gouverneur           1:12.64    1:12.73         16
                  35.12     1:12.73 (37.61)
  2 Perras, Alix           AuSable Valley       1:10.00    1:14.30         13
                  34.69     1:14.30 (39.61)
  3 Corona Gomez, Juan     Canton               1:12.20    1:14.79         12
                  35.10     1:14.79 (39.69)
  4 Recore, Ryan           Plattsburgh          1:17.97    1:17.99         11
                  36.88     1:17.99 (41.11)
  5 Dubay, Isaac           Plattsburgh          1:28.65    1:28.39         10
                  40.90     1:28.39 (47.49)
  6 Watts, Lucas           Canton               1:31.86    1:32.33          9
                  44.67     1:32.33 (47.66)
  7 Butler, Alexander      Canton                    NT    1:32.98          7
                  45.48     1:32.98 (47.50)
  8 McDougal, Tucker       AuSable Valley       1:52.00    2:03.49          5
                  57.68   2:03.49 (1:05.81)
 -- McKay, Asher           Plattsburgh          1:49.69         DQ
                  48.73          DQ (53.18)
 -- Bates, Trevor          Canton               1:18.14         DQ
                  37.47          DQ (40.75)

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points
===============================================================================
  1 AuSable Valley  'A'                         4:00.00    3:57.70         32
     1) Hagadorn, Patrick               2) Perry, Chandler
     3) Butler, David                   4) Bruno, Ted
                  27.57       57.66 (57.66)     1:25.61 (27.95)     1:55.40 (57.74)
        2:24.61 (29.21)   2:55.93 (1:00.53)     3:25.98 (30.05)   3:57.70 (1:01.77)
  2 Plattsburgh  'A'                            3:55.00    3:59.86         26
     1) Fitzwater, Cohen                2) Wells, Hayden
     3) Recore, Ryan                    4) Insley, Ben
                  29.28   1:02.64 (1:02.64)     1:31.99 (29.35)   2:03.29 (1:00.65)
                          3:06.24 (1:02.95)     3:32.27 (26.03)     3:59.86 (53.62)
  3 Canton-Lisbon-Potsdam  'A'                  4:03.13    4:02.27         24
     1) Hollinger, Mark                 2) Aremendariz-Huang, Daniel
     3) Baxter, Alexandar               4) Corona Gomez, Juan
                  28.92   1:00.86 (1:00.86)     1:30.32 (29.46)   2:03.51 (1:02.65)
        2:31.33 (27.82)     3:01.66 (58.15)     3:30.37 (28.71)   4:02.27 (1:00.61)
 -- Plattsburgh  'B'                                 NT   X5:12.26
     1) Farrell(C), Joshua              2) McKay, Asher
     3) Purcell, Cole                   4) Beckstead, Landon
                  34.81   1:12.25 (1:12.25)     1:46.99 (34.74)   2:26.52 (1:14.27)
        3:06.26 (39.74)   3:51.23 (1:24.71)     4:28.56 (37.33)   5:12.26 (1:21.03)